Past Winners

FINALE

Be there

to support your friends,
family members,
and Cochrane's youth talent!


February 7, 2020 - 6:30 PM - Rock Pointe Church


Questions

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
RELEASE: In consideration of the acceptance of this entry, I hereby for myself, my heirs, executors and administrators waive and release any and all rights and claim for damages I may have against the Cochrane Rotary Youth Talent Festival, its agents, representatives, successor and assignees for any and all illnesses, injuries and/or losses suffered by me at or through the above mentioned events. I also agree to let CRYTF and its promoters to use my name, and picture for future advertising and information at Festival and in Social Media.

2019 FINALE winners

Award of Excellence:

    • Marcus DeBoer

    • Summer Hull

    • Cade Leg

    • Peter Skrypnek

Overall Award of Excellence

    • Jenna McMurchy

2018 Major Award Winners

Awards of Distinction

  • Summer Hull
  • Peter Skrypnek

Overall Rotary Award of Excellence

  • Jenna McMurchy

2017 Major Award Winners

 

Awards of Distinction

  •  Natalie Evans
  •  Jorja Polischuk
  •  Treyton Woolrich
  •  Summer Hull
  •  Peter Skrypnic

Overall Rotary Award of Excellence

  • Jennie Hawrluk

2016 Major Award Winners

Illa Rumpel Scholarship:

  • Gizelle de Guzman
  • Kaleigh Jo Kirk
  • Ashley Schneberger
  • Peter Skrypnek
  • Sydney Mae

Rotary of Cochrane Award of Excellence – Peter Skrypnek

Award of Distinction:

  • Hip Hop Dance: Final Jeopardy
  • Alexander de Boer
  • Marcus de Boer
  • Sydney Mae
  • Emilie Duplessis
  • London Byfield

2014 Major Award Winners

Illa Rumpel Scholarship:

  • Cyrus and Estella Howard
  • Jared and Aspen Walker
  • Meagan Young
  • Bearspaw Christian School gr. 5/6 Band
  • Cailan Jackson
  • Caitlin-Josee Roode
  • Solana and Zephyr Frebold

Rotary of Cochrane Award of Excellence – Solana Frebold

2013 Major Award Winners

Illa Rumpel Scholarship:

  • Anna Stube
  • Danica Marks
  • Soren & Laec Lorentzen
  • Alexander, Logan and Marcus de Boer
  • The Cochrane Children’s Choir

Rotary of Cochrane Award of Excellence – Emily Rigaux

Award of Distinction:

  • Composition – Kaleigh Jo Kirk
  • Instrumental Junior – Anna Stube
  • Instrumental Senior – Alexander de Boer
  • Stage Presence – Natalie Evans
  • Vocal Junior – Cadi Litschke
  • Vocal Senior – Sydney Mae Schweitzer